StarQuest – February 26-28

 

Petite Solos

Necoletta Montiglio – 1st Place Overall, Costume Winner

Estee Mihos – 1st Place Overall

 

Junior Solos

Isabella Manzi – “Work It” Award

Delaney O’Reilly – “Style and Grace” Award

Elle Mihos – 5th Place Overall, Costume Recognition

 

Teen Solos

Haley Sarosy – 6th Place Overall, “Total Package” Award

 

Senior Solos

Alex Pinals – 12th Place Overall, “Awesome Accents” Award

Emma Saunders – 9th Place Overall, “Total Package” Award

Pasqualina Buglione – 8th Place Overall, Costume Recognition

Jared Stern – 6th Place Overall, Senior Mr. StarQuest Title Winner

Jenna Fuhrmann – 4th Place Overall

Emily Thamm – 3rd Place Overall, Senior Miss StarQuest Title Winner

 

Senior Duo/Trio/Groups

A Solid State – 5th Place Overall, “Excellent Execution” Award

Not A Pretty Girl – Costume Recognition

Shim Shamm – 5th Place Overall

 

KAR – March 18-20

 

Primary Solos

Estee Mihos – 3rd Place Overall, Petite Ms. Dance Title Winner

Necoletta Montiglio – 1st Runner up Petite Title

 

Secondary Solos

Juliana Manzi – 10th Place Overall

Chloe Mihos – 7th Place Overall, 7th Runner Up Teen Title

Isabella Briffa – 5th Place Overall

Delaney O’Reilly – 5th Place Overall

Elle Mihos – 3rd Place Overall, 2nd Runner Up Junior Title

Nicole Niyazov – 4th Place Overall

Angela Colozzo – 2nd Place Overall, 4th Runner Up Teen Title

 

Intermediate Solos

Alex Pinals – 15th Place Overall

Cassandra Fetkowitz – 14th Place Overall

Haley Sarosy – 13th Place Overall

Emily Thamm – 9th Place Overall

Giovanna Buglione – 10th Place Overall

Angelina Zingariello – 10th Place Overall

Pasqualina Buglione – 5th Place Overall

Jenna Fuhrmann – 1st Place Overall, Senior Miss Dance Title Winner

 

Elite Solos

Emma Saunders – 8th Place Overall

Jared Stern – 6th Place Overall, Senior Mr. Dance Title Winner

 

Primary Duo/Trio/Groups

Dance With Me Tonight – 5th Place Overall

 

Secondary Duo/Trio/Groups

Men – 1st Place Overall, “Showmanship” Award

Fire – 1st Place Overall

Wild Wild Party – 1st Place Overall

This Is Me – 5th Place Overall

Firework – 5th Place Overall, “Explosive Energy” Award

Dreams Come True – 2nd Place Overall

Intermediate Duo/Trio/Groups

Unbreak My Heart – 3rd Place Overall

A Solid State – 1st Place Overall, IDA People’s Choice Award

The Hot Dog Song – 2nd Overall, Most Entertaining

Shim Sham – 3rd Place Overall

Can You Handle This – 2nd Place Overall

Hello! – 1st Overall

I’m Alive – 4th Overall

I See Fire – 5th Place Overall

Nasty Boys – Most Entertaining, Video of the Week

 

 

TOP INTERMEDIATE STUDIO awarded to East Coast Artists Dance Center

 

Nexstar – April 1-3

 

Novice Solos

Necoletta Montiglio – 5th Place Overall, Sparkling Smile Award

Delaney Ehrhart – 4th Place Overall

Estee Mihos – 2nd Place Overall

 

Novice Duo/Trio/Groups

Dance With Me Tonight – 2nd Place Overall

Dear Future Husband – 5th Place Overall

Like Mariah – 4th Place Overall, Performance Award

Colors of the Wind – 3rd Place Overall, Golden Ticket to World Dance Championships

It Had To Be You – 4th Place Overall

Spell On You – 3rd Place Overall

This is Me – 2nd Place Overall

Black Magic – 1st Place Overall

 

Intermediate Solos

Juliana Manzi – 9th Place Overall, Inspirational Commitment

Victoria O’Connor – 6th Place Overall

Isabella Briffa – 5th Place Overall

Angela Colozzo – 3rd Place Overall

Nicole Niyazov – 2nd Place Overall

Izabella Graham – Costume Award Winner

 

Intermediate Duo/Trio/Groups

Beat of My Drum – 7th Place Overall

Wild Wild Party – 2nd Place Overall

Waiting On The World To Change – 9th Place Overall

Break A Sweat – 5th Place Overall

Firework – 3rd Place Overall, Choreography Award, Golden Ticket to World Dance Championships

Men – 1st Place Overall, Highest Scoring Intemediate Dance, Golden Ticket to World Dance Championships

Girls – Powerful Sister Award

 

Advanced Solos

Emma Saunders – 16th Place Overall

Emily Thamm – 9th Place Overall, Powerpack Invitation

Pasqualina Buglione – 8th Place Overall, Powerpack Invitation

Jared Stern – 7th Place Overall, 1st Runner Up Mr. Nexstar, Powerpack Invitation

Alex Pinals – 5th Place Overall, Mr. Nexstar Winner, Powerpack Invitation

Jenna Fuhrmann – 4th Place Overall, Powerpack Invitation

Haley Sarosy – 3rd Place Overall, Creative and Clean Award, Powerpack Invitation

Cassandra Fetkowitz – 10th Place Overall

Giovanna Buglione – 9th Place Overall

Haleigh Gahan – 7th Place Overall, Powerpack Invitation

 

Advanced Duo/Trio/Groups

Can You Handle This – 2nd Place Overall

Use Someboduy – 1st Place overall

Shim Sham – 9th Place Overall

I Need a Man – 5th Place Overall

I See Fire – 5th Place Overall

Not a Pretty Girl – 6th Place Overall

Unbreak My Heart – 5th Place Overall

Nasty Boys – 4th Place Overall

The Hot Dog Song – 1st Place Overall, Golden Ticket to World Dance Championships

When You Say – 2nd Place Overall

A Solid State – 2nd Place Overall, Choreography, Golden Ticket to World Dance Championships

Time – 8th Place Overall

Fire – 9th Place Overall, Fresh and Fierce Award

I’m Alive – 9th Place Overall

Hello! – 5th Place Overall

Dreams Come True – 1st Place Overall, Golden Ticket to World Dance Championships

 

KAR – April 8-10

 

Secondary Solos

Nicole Niyazov – 1st Place Overall

Angela Colozzo – 6th Place Overall

Elle Mihos – 5th Place Overall, KAR Convention Scholarship Winner

Delaney O’Reilly – 8th Place Overall

Isabella Briffa – 10th Place Overall

 

Intermediate Solos

Jenna Fuhrmann – 1st Place Overall, 1st Runner Up Ms. Dance

Haley Sarosy – 2nd Place Overall, 4th Runner Up Ms. Teen Dance

Pasqualina Buglione – 3rd Place Overall

Alex Pinals – 4th Place Overall, 2nd Runner Up Mr. Dance

Cassandra Fetkowitz – 5th Place Overall

Giovanna Buglione – 6th Place Overall, 3rd Runner Up Ms. Teen Dance

Emily Thamm – 6th Place Overall

Jenna Russo – 9th Place Overall

Alexandra Babcock – 9th Place Overall

 

Elite Solos

Jared Stern – 8th Place Overall, Senior Mr. Dance Title Winner

Emma Saunders – 10th Place Overall

 

Primary Duo/Trio/Groups

Spell on You – 1st Place Overall

Dance With Me Tonight – 1st Place Overall

Dear Future Husband – Born to Entertain Award

Secondary Duo/Trio/Groups

Men – 1st Place Overall

Firework – 1st Plave Overall

Fire – 4th Place Overall, Swaggin Style Award

Time – 5th Place Overall

Waiting On The World To Change – 5th Place Overall

Beat of My Drum – 1st Place Overall

Wild Wild Party – 1st Place Overall

 

Intermediate Duo/Trio/Groups

Unbreak My Heart – 1st Place Overall

A Solid State – 1st Place Overall

Hello! – 1st Place Overall, Most Entertaining, Video of the Week

Nasty Boys – 2nd Place Overall

I’m Alive – 3rd Place Overall

The Hot Dog Song – 5th Place Overall

When You Say – 8th Place Overall

Shim Sham – 1st Place Overall

I See Fire – 2nd Place Overall

Can You Handle This - 5th Place Overall

 

 

KAR – May 6-8 (Solos Only)

 

Secondary Solos

Nicole Niyazov – 3rd Place Overall

Delaney O’Reilly – 9th Place Overall, 2nd Runner up for Title

 

Intermediate Solos

Pasqualina Buglione – 1st Place overall, 1st Runner Up for Title

Cassandra Fetkowitz – 2nd Place Overall, 4th Runner Up for Title, Hollywood Dance Intensive Invitational

Jenna Furhmann – 3rd Place Overall

Emily Thamm – 5th Place Overall, 4th Runner Up for Title

Alex Pinals – 12th Place Overall, Mr. Dance Title Winner

 

Elite Solos

Emma Saunders – 7th Place Overall, 3rd Runner Up for Title, KAR Convention Scholarship Winner

 

 

StarQuest – May 19-22

 

Petite Solos

Estee Mihos – 3rd Place Overall, “Star In Training” Award

Necoletta Montiglio – Costume Award

 

Junior Solos

Elle Mihos – 3rd Place Overall – Costume Award

Delaney O’Reilly – 9th Place Overall

 

Teen Solos

Emmie Farrise – 9th Place Overall

Mia Andonelos – 12th Place Overall, “Turbo Charged” Award

Cassandra Fetkowitz – 16th Place Overall

Haley Sarosy – 20th Place Overall, Costume Award

Izabella Graham – “Lofty Jumps” Award

Haleigh Gahan – Costume Award

 

Senior Solos

Jenna Furhmann – 3rd Place Overall, 2nd Runner Up Miss StarQuest, “Fabulous Feet” Award

Alex Pinals – 5th Place Overall

Emma Saunders – 7th Place Overall, Costume Award

Jared Stern – 8th Place Overall, Mr. StarQuest Title Winner

Pasqualina Buglione – 12th Place Overall

Emily Thamm – 19th Place Overall, “Firework” Award

Juliana Contess – “Endless Emotion” Award

 

Petite Duo/Trio/Groups

Dance With Me Tonight – 3rd Place Overall

Colors of the Wind – 5th Place Overall, “Training Technique” Award, Costume Award

 

Junior Duo/Trio/Groups

Waiting On The World To Change – 4th Place Overall

Spell On You – Costume Award

Firework – “Super Spacing” Award

 

Teen Duo/Trio/Groups

Dreams Come True – 2nd Place Overall

The Hot Dog Song – 4th Place Overall, IDA Award Recipient for Musical Theater

Hello! – 4th Place Overall, Odyssey Award Winner

When You Say – 9th Place Overall

Time – 12th Place Overall

Men – 12th Place Overall

Senior Duo/Trio/Groups

Nasty Boys – 7th Place Overall, “Energizer Bunnies” Award

A Solid State – 8th Place Overall, Costume Award

Cheek To Cheek – 11th Place Overall

Unbreak My Heart – 14th Place Overall

Shim Sham – 2nd Place Overall

I See Fire – 5th Place Overall

Not A Pretty Girl – 8th Place Overall, Costume Award

I’m Alive – Costume Award

 

Rainbow National Finals – June 28-July 2

 

Starz of Tomorrow Solos

Delaney Ehrhart – 8th Place Overall

 

Rizing Star Solos

Nicole Niyazov – 10th Place Overall

Delaney O’Reilly – 13th Place Overall

Isabella Manzi – 18th Place Overall

 

Elite Starz Solos

Jenna Fuhrmann – 3rd Place Overall, National Dancer of the Year Finalist, KAR Dance Convention Scholarship

Emma Saunders – 4th Place Overall, National Dancer of the Year Winner

Jared Stern – 7th Place Overall

Pasqualina Buglione – 9th Place Overall

Emily Thamm – 8th Place Overall

Cassandra Fetkowitz – 11th Place Overall

Alex Pinals – 14th Place Overall

Haleigh Gahan – 15th Place Overall

Jackie Rauchenberger – 20th Place Overall

 

Starz of Tomororw Duo/Trio/Groups

Colors of the Wind – 4th Place Overall

Rizing Star Duo/Trio/Groups

Wild Wild Party – 3rd Place Overall

Fire – 4th Place Overall

Time – 5th Place Overall

Firework – 9th Place Overall

Men – 10th Place Overall

Elite Starz Duo/Trio/Groups

A Solid State – 1st Place Overall, Grand Finale Finalist

Hello! – 1st Place Overall

Nasty Boys – 2nd Place Overall, Most Entertaining Award, Grand Finale Finalist

I’m Alive – 9th Place Overall

The Hot Dog Song – 9th Place Overall

Unbreak My Heart – “Stunning Skill” Award

I See Fire – 1st Place Overall

Forbidden Love – 2nd Place Overall

Shim Sham – 4th Place Overall

Not a Pretty Girl – 5th Place Overall

Dreams Come True – 4th Place Overall

National Top Elite Starz Studio awarded to East Coast Artists Dance Center

National Studio of the Year awarded to East Coast Artists Dance Center

National Choreographers of the Year awarded to East Coast Artists Dance Center

© 2018 by East Coast Artists Dance Center

631-257-5450   |   EastCoastArtistsDC@gmail.com

  • Facebook Black Round
  • Instagram Black Round
  • Twitter Black Round